Mybet.Com

mybet.com
mybet receives about 21,400 unique visitors and 54,356 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $171.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $129,409.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mybet.com is ranked number 31,953 in the world and 0.00428% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.229.187.51.

About - Mybet.Com

WRITE article about mybet.com

How many visitors does mybet.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
642,000
Daily Pageviews:
54,356 (2.54 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,953 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00428% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,127
Average Load Time:
(2053 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 59.0%49.2%1497
Greece 14.9%21.8%1433
Netherlands 6.8%3.8%4420
Sweden 4.5%5.2%2659
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4.4%4.4%452
United Kingdom 1.4%2.3%38455
Ghana 1.2%0.7%1680
Mexico 1.2%0.9%28220
Israel 1.1%4.5%5505
Malta 0.9%1.9%401
Switzerland 0.7%1.9%9528

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
static.mybet.com
59.97%33.23%1.17
mybet.com
26.36%42.75%3.4
partners.mybet.com
16.65%19.69%2.5
media.mybet.com
0.89%0.44%1.0
affiliateadmin.mybet.com
0.86%1.98%4.9
payments.mybet.com
0.79%0.51%1.4
help.mybet.com
0.43%0.30%1.5
error.mybet.com
0.38%0.18%1.0
outlook.mybet.com
0.21%0.34%3
OTHER
0%0.58%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  187,232
Follow Links:
  143,891
Nofollow Links:
  43,341
Referring Domains:
  1,259
Referring IPs:
  1,152

Domain Overview

SEMrush mybet.com
Domain:
  mybet.com
Rank:
  380,085
Organic Keywords:
  1,313
Organic Traffic:
  1,614
Organic Cost:
  $918.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mybet.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,276
Facebook shares:
  813
Facebook comments:
  209
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,298
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  15
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mybet.com can earn?

Website Value:
$129,409.61
Daily Revenue:
$171.20
Monthly Revenue:
$5,136.00
Yearly Revenue:
$62,488.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mybet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.229.187.51
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.229.187.51

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.mybet.com/config/general.config1520.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.0/jquery.min.js
https://m.mybet.com/1520/fw.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/css/default.css?1520

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mybet.com/
https://www.mybet.com/
https://m.mybet.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.mybet.com/1520/fw.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/1520/libs.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/1520/mvc.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/MHome/Script (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/api/home/en (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/api/init/en (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/api/mainmenu/en/-7 (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/config/general.config1520.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/config/libs.config.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/img/loader.gif (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/img/mybet_icon@144X144.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_blue@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_footer@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_white@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/loader.GIF (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/mga_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/register.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NNVJ7Q (15 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3&sensor=false&callback=google.loader.callbacks.maps (30 minutes)
https://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/mybet/js/mmcore.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 94.6KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/betslipempty.png?v=1520 could save 51KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_darkblue@2x.png?v=1520 could save 9.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_blue@2x.png could save 5.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_blue@2x.png?v=1520 could save 5.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_darkblue.png?v=1520 could save 4.6KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_blue.png?v=1520 could save 3.5KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_footer.png?v=1520 could save 2.6KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_footer@2x.png could save 2.2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_footer@2x.png?v=1520 could save 2.2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_white@2x.png could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_white@2x.png?v=1520 could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/big_envelope.png?v=1520 could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icons_white.png?v=1520 could save 1,009B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/mviews/themes/default/assets/img/icon_language.png?v=1520 could save 1,004B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/img/logo.png could save 939B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://m.mybet.com/img/mybet_icon@144X144.png could save 862B (21% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=100 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://m.mybet.com/signalr/poll?transport=longPolling&connectionToken=84KIR9acunlnMRJFKZJWjlRPkE0TABjQOKTKV%2FgJHqLkP8Gy1yuLsRpGDq%2Fl%2BJ3mFSKej4P%2BU1FIO1fxEXSQjrpcMvnImW3BN3aBX5d%2FqZvxTPg%2FiY4%2Ba64snEh9KO7c&groupsToken=pN1RGLT0c81HOrrs5h1rO%2Ft3nMWdmGt99mDaKkizq8i3UdasZKNWk9f7kXY6FngiVEPEpsvRsOTAx9R7Q4nkr9GDwd4a%2BEj6SMCt3grq2wZms5E3eIhIE0XkBTLbzx2x22ZWOJb%2Fogawc%2FATa8sXIw%3D%3D&messageId=d-71B1D155-B%2CAEC%7CzRo%2C0%7CzRp%2C2B9%7CzRq%2C0%7CJ%2C142D&connectionData=%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22live%22%7D%5D&tid=10&_=1443347349286 could save 2.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://m.mybet.com/signalr/poll?transport=longPolling&connectionToken=84KIR9acunlnMRJFKZJWjlRPkE0TABjQOKTKV%2FgJHqLkP8Gy1yuLsRpGDq%2Fl%2BJ3mFSKej4P%2BU1FIO1fxEXSQjrpcMvnImW3BN3aBX5d%2FqZvxTPg%2FiY4%2Ba64snEh9KO7c&groupsToken=pN1RGLT0c81HOrrs5h1rO%2Ft3nMWdmGt99mDaKkizq8i3UdasZKNWk9f7kXY6FngiVEPEpsvRsOTAx9R7Q4nkr9GDwd4a%2BEj6SMCt3grq2wZms5E3eIhIE0XkBTLbzx2x22ZWOJb%2Fogawc%2FATa8sXIw%3D%3D&messageId=d-71B1D155-B%2CAEC%7CzRo%2C0%7CzRp%2C2B9%7CzRq%2C0%7CJ%2C142E&connectionData=%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22live%22%7D%5D&tid=2&_=1443347349287 could save 2.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://m.mybet.com/signalr/poll?transport=longPolling&connectionToken=84KIR9acunlnMRJFKZJWjlRPkE0TABjQOKTKV%2FgJHqLkP8Gy1yuLsRpGDq%2Fl%2BJ3mFSKej4P%2BU1FIO1fxEXSQjrpcMvnImW3BN3aBX5d%2FqZvxTPg%2FiY4%2Ba64snEh9KO7c&groupsToken=pN1RGLT0c81HOrrs5h1rO%2Ft3nMWdmGt99mDaKkizq8i3UdasZKNWk9f7kXY6FngiVEPEpsvRsOTAx9R7Q4nkr9GDwd4a%2BEj6SMCt3grq2wZms5E3eIhIE0XkBTLbzx2x22ZWOJb%2Fogawc%2FATa8sXIw%3D%3D&messageId=d-71B1D155-B%2CAEC%7CzRo%2C0%7CzRp%2C2B9%7CzRq%2C0%7CJ%2C142C&connectionData=%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22live%22%7D%5D&tid=4&_=1443347349285 could save 2.1KiB (68% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#!/en/sports-b…e/241591777439" class="soccer">Netherlands -…oday   05:3029</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  42

Site Categories (dmoz)

Glücksspiel/Sport

How did mybet.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 12:56:39 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.mybet.com/
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 12:56:40 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=9C51DE32422EA359F0624441E0E68791.mfes2; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: affiliateId=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: affiliateParameter=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: campaignId=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: bTag=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: recommendedById=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: Host=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: cl=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: netreferAffiliateId=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: currency=EUR; Expires=Tue, 16-Feb-2016 12:56:40 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Set-Cookie: limit-factor=1.0; Expires=Tue, 16-Feb-2016 12:56:40 GMT; Path=/; Secure
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx01.mybet.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 54.229.187.51 300
SOA 300
Mname ns01.any-bet.com
Rname admin.mybet.com
Serial Number 2016012001
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns03.any-bet.com 300
NS ns01.any-bet.com 300
NS ns02.any-bet.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-14
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: MYBET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1475864_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-17T18:39:37Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Personal Exchange International Ltd
Registrant Organization: Personal Exchange International Ltd
Registrant Street: Abate Rigord Street
Registrant City: Ta Xbiex
Registrant State/Province: Ta Xbiex
Registrant Postal Code: XBX 1120
Registrant Country: MT
Registrant Phone: +356.21382889
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mifsud, Edward
Admin Organization: Personal Exchange International Ltd.
Admin Street: Abate Rigord Street
Admin City: Ta Xbiex
Admin State/Province: Ta Xbiex
Admin Postal Code: XBX 1127
Admin Country: MT
Admin Phone: +356.21370785
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Organization: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Street: 13861 Sunrise Valley Drive
Tech City: Herndon
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 07107
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 1.8886429675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS01.ANY-BET.COM
Name Server: NS02.ANY-BET.COM
Name Server: NS03.ANY-BET.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 12:56:37 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYBET.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS01.ANY-BET.COM
Name Server: NS02.ANY-BET.COM
Name Server: NS03.ANY-BET.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-jul-1997
Expiration Date: 13-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 12:56:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

superpont.com
0 secs
istanbulihk.com
0 secs
e14.ultipro.com
0 secs
m5zem.com
0 secs
n-***.net
0 secs
tubegold.***
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
cheesesoffrance.com
0 secs
friauf.de
0 secs
***bunker.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mybet.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.